Kalender | Bio | Werke | Audio | Projekte | Texte | Unterricht

Sonntag 4.12.2016, 19.30

Airborne Extended
Das Off-Theater
Kirchengasse 41, Wien

Corinde UA - Doris Nicoletti, Flöte, Caroline Mayrhofer, Blockflöte, Gudrun Hartner, Harfe, Sonja Leipold, Cembalo

http://www.oegzm.at/de/veranstaltungen/2016-12/airborne-extended.php

Samstag 3.12.2016, 19.00

Clarinetissimo
Festsaal
Komponistenverband Sofia, Bulgarien

Signale im Kanon Ensemble Clarinetissimo: Stefan Neubauer, Thomas Obermüller, Michael Domanig

http://www.ensembleclarinettissimo.at/

Dienstag 8.11.2016, 20.00

Im Spiegel - Von Frauen für Frauen
Knappensaal
Klausen Musikschule, Seebegg 38, Südtirol

Flori de lioara Sabine Federspieler, Blockflöte, Maja Mijatovic, Cembalo

http://www.festivalbz.it/#/

Montag 31.10.2016, 19.00

Recital Cosmin Gavrila
Aula Bibliotecii Centrale Universitare "Eugen Todoran"
Timisoara

Colind - Sur le nom de Haydn Cosmin Gavrila - Klavier

http://www.timisoreni.ro/despre/festivalul_international_de_muzica_noua_intrada/

Sonntag 30.10.2016, 18.00

Landscapes in Green and White
Viikin Kirkko
Agronominkatu 5, 00790 Helsinki

MayBELLS Mikko Raasakka, Liru, Martin Mallaun, Zither, Eija Kankaanranta, Kantele, Ming Wang, Guzheng

http://www.helsinginseurakunnat.fi/seurakunnat/malmi/tapahtumat/lgw8722landscapeingreenandwhite-konserttiviikinkirkossa_33870.html.stx

Freitag 28.10.2016, 19.00

Landscapes in Green and White
Musiikkitalo, Camerata Hall
Mannerheimintie 13 A, 00100 Helsinki

MayBELLS Mikko Raasakka, Liru, Martin Mallaun, Zither, Eija Kankaanranta, Kantele, Ming Wang, Guzheng

https://www.musiikkitalo.fi/en/content/lgw-electronic-contemporary-music-folk-instruments

Samstag 15.10.2016, 20.00

Landscapes in Green and White
Echoraum
Sechshauserstraße 66, 1150 Wien

MayBELLS UA - Mikko Raasakka, Liru, Martin Mallaun, Zither, Eija Kankaanranta, Kantele, Ming Wang, Guzheng

http://www.echoraum.at/landscapesd.htm

Friday 7.10.- Monday 31.10.2016

LANDSCAPES IN GREEN AND WHITE - Austrian and Finnish Contemporary Music for Traditional Instruments
Idea and organization: Dana Cristina Probst


Performers: Eija Kankaanranta - kantele, Martin Mallaun - zither, Mikko Raasakka - liru, clarinet, Ming Wang - guzheng

AUSTRIA
Friday 7 October 2016, 8pm Concert
St. Johann in Tirol, Alte Gerberei
Works by Matthias Kranebitter (first performance), Johannes Kretz, Hannu Pohjanoro, Herman Rechberger (first performance), Daniel Salecich (first performance), Riikka Talvitie(first performance)

Saturday 8 October 2016, 3pm BabyConcert
St. Johann in Tirol, Alte Gerberei
Saturday 8 October 2016, 5pm Workshop
St. Johann in Tirol, Alte Gerberei

Tuesday 11 October 2016, 6pm Lecture/ Workshop
Graz, Kulturzentrum bei den Minoriten, ImCubus
Lecture: Improvisation im interkulturellen Vergleich - Prof. Gerd Grupe/ Workshop
Tuesday 11 October 2016, 8pm Concert
Graz, Kulturzentrum bei den Minoriten, ImCubus, Karlheinz Essl - electronics
Works by Adina Dumitrescu (first performance), Karlheinz Essl (first performance), Alex Freeman (first performance),
Elisabeth Harnik (first performance), Maria Kallionpää; Improvisation

Friday 14 October 2016, 7pm Concert, Karlheinz Essl, Matthias Kranebitter, Riika Talvitie - electronics
Wien, Alte Schmiede
Works by Adina Dumitrescu, Karlheinz Essl, Alex Freeman, Matthias Kranebitter, Hannu Pohjanoro, Riikka Talvitie (first performance)

Saturday 15 October 2016, 6.30pm Presentation
Wien, Echoraum
Saturday 15 October 2016, 8pm Concert
Wien, Echoraum, Johannes Kretz - electronics
Works by Elisabeth Harnik, Maria Kallionpää, Johannes Kretz, Juhani Nuorvala, Herman Rechberger, Dana Cristina Probst (first performance); Improvisation

FINLAND
Wednesday 26 October 2016, 6pm Presentation
Turku, Sibelius Museum
Lecture - composer Ming Wang
Wednesday 26 October 2016, 7pm Concert
Turku, Sibelius Museum
Works by Elisabeth Harnik, Maria Kallionpää, Hannu Pohjanoro, Herman Rechnerger, Daniel Salecich, Ming Wang

Thursday 27 October 2016, 10-12am Lecture
Helsinki, Musiikkitalo, Taideyliopiston Sibelius-Akatemia
Lecture - Karlheinz Essl
Thursday 27 October 2016, 1-5pm Open Rehearsals
Helsinki, Musiikkitalo, Taideyliopiston Sibelius-Akatemia
Karlheinz Essl, Alex Freeman, Riikka Talvitie

Friday 28 October 2016, 7pm Concert
Helsinki, Musiikkitalo, Camerata
Works by Adina Dumitrescu, Karlheinz Essl, Alex Freeman, Matthias Kranebitter, Dana Cristina Probst, Riikka Talvitie; Improvisation

Sunday 30 October 2016, 6pm Concert
Helsinki, Viikin Kirkko
Works by Karlheinz Essl, Johannes Kretz, Juhani Nuorvala, Dana Cristina Probst, Daniel Salecich, Ming Wang; Improvisation

Monday 31 October 2016, 10-12am Workshop
Helsinki, Musiikkitalo, Taideyliopiston Sibelius-Akatemia
Martin Mallaun, Ming Wang

https://www.facebook.com/Landscapes-in-Green-and-White-340210996370781/

Samstag 2.07.2016, 17.00

SPAIN: HISTORY. CONTEMPORARY
Țintea Muzicală

Universitatea Națională de Muzică București
Strada Știrbei Vodă 33, Sector 1, București, Romania

Alegría Sonja Leipold, Cembalo, Christoph Hofer, Akkordeon

http://www.tinteamuzicala.org

Friday 1.07.- Tuesday 5.07.2016

ŢINTEA MUZICALĂ - International Festival of Classical and Contemporary Music
#8 AIMEZ-VOUS... SPAIN?

Artistic Directors: Adina Dumitrescu and Dana Cristina Probst


Day 1, Friday 1 July 2016, 6pm Workshop: EXPLORING THE HARPSICHORD - Sonja Leipold
National University of Music Bucharest

Friday 1 July 2016, 7pm Concert: SPAIN - HISTORY. CONTEMPORARY
National University of Music Bucharest

Performers: Duo Ovocutters: Sonja Leipold - harpsichord and Christoph Hofer - accordion, Cristina Radu - soprano, Ariadna Mihai - soprano, Carolina Astanei - mezzosoprano, Costin Soare - guitar, Maria Magdalena Probst - violoncello, Otto Probst - piano, Dorothea Neagu - stage direction
Works by Adina Dumitrescu, Wolfgang Liebhart, Laura Manolache (first performance)
Moderator: Adina Dumitrescu

Day 2, Saturday 2 July 2016, 5pm Concert: SPAIN - HISTORY. CONTEMPORARY
National University of Music Bucharest

Performers: Duo Ovocutters: Sonja Leipold - harpsichord and Christoph Hofer - accordion, Ariadna Mihai - soprano, Carolina Astanei - mezzosoprano, Costin Soare - guitar, Maria Magdalena Probst - violoncello, Otto Probst - piano, Diana Antonescu - violin, Dorothea Neagu - stage direction
Works by Sebastian Dumitrescu, Dana Cristina Probst, Ming Wang (first performance)
Moderator: Adina Dumitrescu

Day 3, Sunday 3 July 2016, 6pm Concert: AIMEZ-VOUS... SPAIN?
Casa de cultură Liliești - Băicoi

Performers: Duo Ovocutters: Sonja Leipold - harpsichord and Christoph Hofer - accordion, Ariadna Mihai - soprano, Carolina Astanei - mezzosoprano, Costin Soare - guitar, Maria Magdalena Probst - violoncello, Otto Probst - piano, Diana Antonescu - violin, Dorothea Neagu - stage direction
Works by Manuel de Falla, Obradors, Granados, as well as Spanish traditional music for voice and guitar
Moderator: Dana Cristina Probst

Day 4, Tuesday 5 July 2016, 7pm Concert: AIMEZ-VOUS... SPAIN?
Biserica romano-catolică "Cristos Rege", Ploiești

Performers: Duo Ovocutters: Sonja Leipold - harpsichord and Christoph Hofer - accordion, Ariadna Mihai - soprano, Carolina Astanei - mezzosoprano, Costin Soare - guitar, Maria Magdalena Probst - violoncello, Otto Probst - piano, Diana Antonescu - violin
Moderator: Dana Cristina Probst

Universitatea Națională de Muzică București, Strada Știrbei Vodă 33, Sector 1, 010102 Bucureşti, România
Casa Teodorescu, Strada Albăstrelelor 25, 105250 Ţintea - Băicoi, Judeţul Prahova, România
Biserica Romano-Catolicӑ “Cristos Rege” str. Ştefan cel Mare, nr.13, 100568 Ploieşti, judeţul Prahova, România
Casa de cultură Liliești, str. Dorobanți Nr.6, 105200 Băicoi, Județul Prahova, România

http://www.tinteamuzicala.org

Sonntag 19.06.2016, 19.00

Piano Recital featuring Gary Barnett
Brick-5, Fünfhausgasse 5, 1150 Wien

Auftakt Gary Barnett, Klavier

http://brick-5.at/events/piano-recital-featuring-gary-barnett/

Donnerstag 9.06.2016, 19.30

fff/ fortissimo
Das Off-Theater, Kirchengasse 41, 1070 Wien

Sopra la follia UA - Johanna Summereder, Violine, Silvia Kanicki, Violine, Maximilian Ölz, Kontrabass

http://www.ambitus.at/

Montag 6.06.2016, 12.30

Ao. Univ.-Prof. Dr. Gerlinde Haas: VO Komponierende Frauen im Gespräch - Zeitgenössische Komponistinnen in Konfrontation ihres mitunter neuesten Werkes
Institut für Musikwissenschaft Universität Wien Universitätscampus AAKH
Spitalgasse 2-4, Hof 9 1090 Wien

Les voix cachées für Violine und Violoncello
Präsentation - Dana Cristina Probst

Dienstag 31.05.2016, 19.30

Gary Barnett
Moreno Valley College, 16130 Lasselle Street, Moreno Valley, CA 92551

Auftakt Gary Barnett, Klavier

Samstag 28.05.2016, 10.00

SIMN - Simpozion Anatol Vieru
Universitatea Națională de Muzică București
Strada Știrbei Vodă 33, Sector 1, București, Romania

Pe drum, însoțită de Anatol Vieru - Dana Cristina Probst

http://www.societateamuzicala.ro/saptamana-internationala-a-muzicii-noi-simn-editia-2016

Freitag 20.05.2016, 19.00

»... sagt in süssen schmertzen«
Alte Schmiede Kunstverein, Schönlaterngasse 9, 1010 Wien

Flowers. Rites of Passage UA - Maja Mijatovic, Cembalo, Stimme

https://www.alte-schmiede.at/home-musik/

Mittwoch 27.04.2016, 19.30

2015-2016 Guest Artist Series and Ensemble Flageolet - Gary Barnett, piano
Ashurst Hall, Northern Arizona University, College of Arts&Letters, School of Music

Auftakt Gary Barnett, Klavier

https://nau.edu/cal/music/events/

Donnerstag 14.04.2016, 18.30

Salonkonzert - Duo Ovocutters
Salon des ÖKF,Andrássy u. 43, 1061 Budapest

Alegría Christoph Hofer, Akkordeon, Sonja Leipold, Cembalo

https://www.bmeia.gv.at/kf-budapest/veranstaltungen/detail/article/salonkonzert-duo-ovocutters-ausverkauft/

Donnerstag 7.04.2016, 20.00

Splendor International Connections - Duo Ovocutters
Splendor, Nieuwe Uilenburgerstraat 116, 1011 LX, Amsterdam

Alegría Christoph Hofer, Akkordeon, Sonja Leipold, Cembalo

http://splendoramsterdam.com/duo-ovocutters/?lang=en

Donnerstag 17.03.2016, 18.30

"Musik frisch aus der Werkstatt"
Musikschule Villach, Widmanngasse 12, 9500 Villach

Alegría UA - Christoph Hofer, Akkordeon, Sonja Leipold, Cembalo

http://www.ovocutters.at/de/