Kalender | Bio | Werke | Audio | Projekte | Texte | Unterricht

Freitag 25.10.2019, 19.00

Komponistinnen-Wettbewerb
Wiener Rathaus/ Wappensaal, Friedrich-Schmidt-Platz 1, 1010 Wien

Adorm... ascult... UA - Anna Koch, Klarinette, Lucia Hall, 1.Violine, Jana Kuhlmann, 2. Violine, Daniel Moser, Viola, Ana Topalovic, Violoncello

https://www.orchesterwelt.at/2019/10/03-10-2019-einladung-zum-konzert-und-preisverleihung/

Dienstag 23.07.2019, 19.30

Zeitklang im Museum I mit dem Wiener Concert-Verein
vorarlberg museum, Kornmarktplatz 1, 6900 Bregenz

Les voix cachées - Jacqueline Roscheck, Violine, Erik Umenhoffer, Violoncello

http://www.vorarlbergmuseum.at/kalender/2019/07/23/zeitklang_im_museum_i-1.html

Friday 5.07.- Tuesday 9.07.2019

ŢINTEA MUZICALĂ - International Festival of Classical and Contemporary Music
#11 The Joy of Simplicity

Artistic Directors: Adina Dumitrescu and Dana Cristina Probst


Day 1, Friday 5 July 2019, 7pm Concert: Leopold Mozart, his Contemporaries and our Contemporaries I
Universitatea Națională de Muzică București, Auditorium Hall

Performers: Joanna Lewis - Violin, Raluca Stratulat, Violin, Otto Probst - piano, Sorin Lupașcu - Horn
Works by Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach, Christoph Förster, Șerban Marcu, Leopold Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Alfred Schnittke, Kurt Schwertsik
Moderator: Dana Cristina Probst

Day 2, Saturday 6 July 2019, 12am Workshop: Leopold Mozart - teacher, composer and manager
"Paul Constantinescu" Memorial Museum Ploiești

Performers: Joanna Lewis - Violin, Raluca Stratulat, Violin, Otto Probst - Piano
Works by Béla Bartók, Leopold Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Moderator: Dana Cristina Probst

Day 3, Sunday 7 July 2019, 5pm Concert: Leopold Mozart, his Contemporaries and our Contemporaries II
Parohia Sf. Nicolae, Sala Praznicală - Câmpina

Performers: Joanna Lewis - Violin, Raluca Stratulat, Violin, Otto Probst - piano, Sorin Lupașcu - Horn
Works by Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach, Béla Bartók, Christoph Förster, Leopold Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Alfred Schnittke
Moderator: Dana Cristina Probst

Day 4, Tuesday 9 July 2019, 7pm Concert: Laudate Dominum
Biserica romano-catolică "Cristos Rege", Ploiești

Performers: Antonela Bârnat - mazzosoprano, raluca Stratulat - Violin, Otto Probst - piano, Sorin Lupașcu - Horn
Moderator: Dana Cristina Probst

Works by Adina Dumitrescu, Christoph Förster, Leopold Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Universitatea Națională de Muzică București, Strada Știrbei Vodă 33, Sector 1, 010102 Bucureşti, România
Casa Teodorescu, Strada Albăstrelelor nr. 25, 105250 Ţintea - Băicoi, Judeţul Prahova, România
Biserica Romano-Catolicӑ “Cristos Rege” str. Ştefan cel Mare, nr.13, 100568 Ploieşti, judeţul Prahova, România
Parohia Sf. Nicolae, Strada Nucilor nr.9, Câmpina, Județul Prahova, România

http://www.tinteamuzicala.org

Dienstag 21.05.2019, 19.00

SIMN - Archaeus Ensemble
UNMB, Sala George Enescu, Strada Știrbei-Vodă nr. 33, București

"Profond miroir" III - UA Ensemble Archaeus, Mircea Pădurariu, Dirigent

http://cimro.ro/simn-2019/

Mittwoch 10.04.2019, 20.30

Airborne Extended
Aristotle University, Thessaloniki

"Profond miroir" II - UA Elena Gabrielli, Flöte, Caroline Mayrhofer, Blockflöte, Tina Zerdin, Harfe, Sonja Leipold, Cembalo

http://cml.web.auth.gr/?m=201904

Sonntag 10.03.2019, 12.00

Ansamblul "ARCHAEUS" - Componistica feminină românească (IV)
Aula Palatului Cantacuzino, Calea Victoriei 141, 010071 București

"Profond miroir" I - UA Archaeus Ensemble, Mircea Pădurariu, Dirigent

https://www.georgeenescu.ro/evenimente_doc_1411_componistica-feminina-romaneasca-iv_pg_0.htm